Current time: 16.10.2018, 05:26 AM Hello There, Guest! (LoginRegister)


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Privacy Policy
30.05.2018, 11:52 PM (This post was last modified: 30.05.2018 11:55 PM by Webmaster.)
Post: #1
Exclamation Privacy Policy
1. General

The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy found below.

Data protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.
If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.
Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.


Notice concerning the party responsible for this website

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

Artist Station Records
Martin Kleemann
Egestorffstr. 14
30449 Hannover
Germany
Telephone: +49(0)511 - 87948861
Email: Mail@ArtistStation.de

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: www.bfdi.bund.de

Information, blocking, deletion

As permitted by law, you have the right to be provided at any time with information free of charge about any of your personal data that is stored as well as its origin, the recipient and the purpose for which it has been processed. You also have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in our legal notice if you have further questions on the topic of personal data.

2. Data collection on our website

Server log files

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in "server log files". These are:
  • Browser type and browser version
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address
These data will not be combined with data from other sources.
The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

Forum posts

We offer users of our website the opportunity to leave individual posts and comments in the forum.
If a user leaves a post or a comment in the forum published on this website, not only the comments but also details of the time of entry and the name of the user chosen by the person concerned (pseudonym) are saved and published. In doing so the e-mail address and the IP address are logged.
The personal data collected will not be disclosed to third parties, unless such disclosure is required by law or serves the legal defence of the data controller.
The processing of the data entered in the forum is based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message to us by e-mail is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
The data entered by you in the forum will remain with us until you request us to delete it or revoke your consent to the storage. Mandatory statutory provisions - especially retention periods - remain unaffected.

Registration on this website

You can register on our website in order to access additional functions offered here. The input data will only be used for the purpose of using the respective site or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise, we will reject your registration.
To inform you about important changes such as those within the scope of our site or technical changes, we will use the email address specified during registration.
We will process the data provided during registration only based on your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.
We will continue to store the data collected during registration for as long as you remain registered on our website. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)


Contact Us | ELOY Legacy | Return to Top | Return to Content | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication